Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
April | ||||
Sat. 13 |
|
11:00 AM |
|
|
7 v 7 Tournament | ||||
October | ||||
Sun. 22 |
|
Final | L, 6-1 | |
NJCAA North B District Quarterfinals | ||||
Wed. 18 |
|
Final | L, 5-0 | |
Sat. 14 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
New Time at Gloversville High School | ||||
Wed. 11 |
|
Final | W, 5-2 | |
Sun. 8 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Fri. 6 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Wed. 4 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sun. 1 |
|
Final | T, 3-3 | |
September | ||||
Sun. 24 |
|
Final | L, 5-0 | |
Wed. 20 |
|
Final | W, 11-0 | |
Fri. 15 |
|
Final | T, 1-1 | |
Wed. 13 |
|
Final | T, 1-1 | |
Sat. 9 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
Wed. 6 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | W, 4-2 | |
August | ||||
Tue. 29 |
|
5:00 PM |
|
|
Thu. 24 |
|
3:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 19 |
|
10:30 AM |
|
|
March | ||||
Sat. 25 |
|
TBA |
|
|
October | ||||
Wed. 26 |
|
Final | L, 4-0 | |
NJCAA Region 3 Semifinals | ||||
Sun. 23 |
|
Final - PK Home | T, 1-1 | |
NJCAA Region 3 Sub-Regionals (HVCC 4-2 PK) | ||||
Wed. 19 |
|
Final | L, 5-1 | |
Sun. 16 |
|
Final | T, 1-1 | |
Wed. 12 |
|
Final | W, 7-0 | |
at Golden Goal Sports Complex | ||||
Sat. 8 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Wed. 5 |
|
Final - OT | W, 3-2 | |
Sun. 2 |
|
Final - 2OT | W, 1-0 | |
September | ||||
Wed. 28 |
|
Final | L, 5-1 | |
Sun. 25 |
|
Final | L, 6-0 | |
Wed. 21 |
|
Final | W, 4-2 | |
Sat. 17 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Thu. 15 |
|
Final | W, 5-1 | |
Sun. 11 |
|
Final | W, 5-0 | |
Sat. 10 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Wed. 7 |
|
Final - PK Away | T, 1-1 | |
5-4 PK (HVCC) | ||||
Sat. 3 |
|
Final | L, 6-2 | |
August | ||||
Wed. 31 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sun. 28 |
|
3:00 PM |
|
|
Wed. 24 |
|
6:00 PM |
|
|
October | ||||
Sun. 24 |
|
Final | L, 5-0 | |
NJCAA Region 3 First Round | ||||
Sat. 16 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
Wed. 13 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
Fri. 8 |
|
Final | L, 5-0 | |
Sun. 3 |
|
Final | W, 9-0 | |
September | ||||
Thu. 30 |
|
Final - OT | W, 1-0 | |
Tue. 28 |
|
Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sat. 25 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Wed. 22 |
|
Final | L, 7-0 | |
Sun. 19 |
|
Final | L, 10-2 | |
Thu. 16 |
|
Final | L, 8-0 | |
Rescheduled from 9/15 | ||||
Wed. 15 |
|
Postponed |
|
|
Sun. 12 |
|
Final | L, 5-1 | |
Sat. 11 |
|
Final | L, 4-0 | |
August | ||||
Thu. 26 |
|
7:00 PM |
|
|
Sun. 22 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Thu. 19 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
October | ||||
Tue. 29 |
|
Final - 2OT | L, 2-1 | |
NJCAA Region 3 First Round | ||||
Sat. 26 |
|
Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 19 |
|
Final | W, 5-0 | |
Sat. 12 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Tue. 8 |
|
Final | L, 5-1 | |
Sun. 6 |
|
Final | L, 4-3 | |
September | ||||
Sun. 29 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Broome Won 4-3 on PK | ||||
Sat. 28 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
New Time (1 PM) | ||||
Wed. 25 |
|
Final | L, 4-0 | |
Sat. 21 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Wed. 18 |
|
Final | L, 6-0 | |
Sun. 15 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 0-0 | |
Sat. 14 |
|
Final | W, 4-3 | |
Wed. 11 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Thu. 5 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Tue. 3 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
August | ||||
Thu. 29 |
|
7:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 24 |
|
11:00 AM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Mon. 19 |
|
3:15 PM |
|
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event